EMS all over the place in Fun Run

The State Journal Published: October 23, 2012 9:36AM
The seventh annual Frankfort Optimist Club One-Mile Fun Run drew 168 runners of all ages on Friday at Lakeview Park.

Madeline Clements, Elkhorn Middle School, was the overall winner with a time of 6:20.76. The first male finisher was Curtis Green, also from Elkhorn, with a time of 6:32.82.

The grade winners along with the overall results for both girls and boys are listed below.

First grade and below: female, Caroline Armstrong, 10:26.70; male, Matthias Jones, 7:56.81.

Second grade: female, Khloe Schwaniger, 8:50.21; male, Jacob Blackwell, 7:36.08.

Third grade: female, Emma Campbell, 7:54.84; male, Adam Gritton, 9:06.00.

Fourth grade: female, Jett Bradley, 6:34.71; male, Owen Clements, 7:39.08.

Fifth grade: female, Makena Gillion, 6:43.30; male, Jamisen Lewis, 6:55.07.

Sixth grade: female, Olivia Hagg, 6:31.42, male, Cameron Smith, 6:37.25.

Seventh grade: female, Madeline Clements, 6:20.76; male, Devin Craig, 6:45.19.

Eighth grade: female, Maggie Morse, 8:07.99; male, Curtis Green, 6:32.82.

GIRLS ONE-MILE:

1. Madeline Clements, EM, 6:20.76, 2. Olivia Hagg, EM, 6:31.42,3. Jett Bradley, BP, 6:34.71, 4. Kerry Taylor, FCHS, 6:41.78,5. Makena Gillion, EM, 6:43.30, 6. Lexie Abbott, EM, 6:55.81, 7. Savannah Tipton, EM, 6:59.22,8. Jamie Beason, FCHS, 7:37.27, 9. Heidi Asher, FC, 7:39.40, 10. Allison Harrod, GS, 7:39.95,11. Madison Tipton, EM, 7: 40.36, 12. Cienna Slattery, EM, 7:44.46,13. Molly Stigers, GS, 7:45.26, 14. Sara Jones, BM, 7:50.59, 15. Emma Campbell, BM, 7:54.84, 16. Olivia Onodu, GS, 8:00.14, 17. Caitlin Wallace, FC, 8:00.76, 18. Mary Okocha, GS, 8:03.80,19. Maggie Morse, EM, 8:07.99, 20. Lily Boulden, EM, 8:14.33,21. Danah Amawi, FCHS, 8:31.41, 22. Daniela Dempsey, GS, 8:46.60, 23. Khloe Schwaniger, SS, 8:50.21, 24. Rebecca Vaught, FC, 9:01.95, 25. Sarah Kate Asher, FC, 9:03.63,26. Bailey Sexton, EM, 9:12.91, 27. Ariyana Basham, EM, 9:14.42,28. Joy Bebe, GS, 9:14.82, 29. Lily Jaminet, GS, 9:15.58, 30. Mackenzie Adcock, PM, 9:16.49, 31. Mason Northcutt, GS, 9:24.71, 32. Brooklyn White, PM, 9:27.21, 33. Isabelle Cecil, GS, 9:36.83, 34. Marci Beason, FCHS, 10:06.30, 35. Sophia Booze, FC, 10:11.31, 36. Seleste Raglin, BP, 10:14.79, 37. Caroline Armstrong, BP, 10:26.70, 38. Emma Brewer, FC, 10:38.25,39. Allyssa Mathers, EM, 10:41.39,40. Emily Harrod, GS, 10:49.20, 41. Katavia Graham, BP, 10:50.04, 42. Emma Story, FC, 10:55.57, 43. Emily Wallace, FC, 11:14.75, 44. Holland Riddell, SS, 11:21.58, 45. Brianna Burbridge, FHS, 11:22.07, 46. Libby Vaught, HS, 11:53.16,47. Eboni Summeroud, EM, 11:53.65,48. Lillian Wagers, BP, 12:30.27, 49. Marissa Adcock, SBA, 12:32.29, 50. Ab- by Vaught, HS, 12:35.04, 51. Makayla Murvachick, ELV, 12:36.42, 52. Kelsey Smith, WR, 12:46.95, 53. Laney Isaacs, GS, 12:51.70, 54. Kara Schwaniger, SS, 13:04.21, 55. Assumpta Okocha, GS, 13:28.42, 56. Brianna Raglin, BM, 13:57.97, 57. Nevaeh Smith, PM, 14:07.33, 58. Mercy Jaminet, HS, 14:44.22, 59. Karen Gwandi, GS, 14:57.72,60. Kristen Shuttleworth, EM, 15:07.52, 61. Terri Rice, EM, 15:14.19,62. Veronica Okocha, GS, 15:25.81.

BOYS ONE-MILE:

1. Curtis Green, EM, 6:32.82,2. Hayden Northcutt, GS, 6:35.02,3. CameronSmith,EM,6:37.25, 4. Bryce Nickel, EM, 6:39.14,5. Devin Craig, FM, 6:45.19, 6. Dylan Isaacs, GS, 6:46.89, 7. Colin Loxley, GS, 6:53.84,8. Jamisen Lewis, EM, 6:55.07,9. Marco Dempsey, GS, 6:56.29,10. Ryan Staples, EM, 7:04.93, 11. Diablo Stewart, EM, 7:06.67, 12. Noah Lyles, EM, 7:09.84, 13. Ashton Colston, EM, 7:24.26, 14. Austin Meffordl, EM, 7:27.03, 15. Kevin Faris, EM, 7:31.25, 16. Bailey Smith, EM, 7:32.03,17. Jacob Blackwell, GS, 7:36.080,18. Owen Clements, EM, 7:39.08, 19. Jonathan Gregory, EM, 7:41.92, 20. Nathaniel Wright, EM, 7:46.89,21. Collin Armstrong, BP, 7:47.48, 22. Amy Crumbaugh, BP, 7:47.90, 23. Gar Hunter, GS, 7:53.54,24. Tyler Cleveland, EM, 7:55.75,25. Matthias Jones, BM, 7:56.81,26. Nick Lewis, EM, 7:57.84, 27. Christian Goins, EM, 7:58.19,28. Chefor Gwandi, GS, 8:03.75, 29. Chandler Simmerly, FC, 8:04.06,30. Camden Good, EM, 8:08.84,31. Ethan Stigers, SS, 8:10.13, 32. Lukas Negron, GS, 8:10.79,33. Tariq Lester, EM, 8:14.53, 34. Jaeden Penn, EM, 8:17.26,35. Erick Calvillo, GS, 8:28.32,36. Nicolaus McGaughey, EM, 8:28.62,37. Delano Craig, SS, 8:39.90,38. Joe Eador, EM, 8:45.14,39. Isaac Borjas, HS, 8:46.39,40. Daniel Morning, EM, 8:47.01, 41. Luke Brewer, EM, 8:55.11,42. Adam Gritton, SS, 9:06.00,43. Thomas Farmer, EM, 9:07.44,44. Parker Hammons, FC, 9:08.68,45. Stanley Salchi, EM, 9:09.64, 46. Dylan Hopper, EM, 9:10.29, 47. Walker Lee, EM, 9:12.98, 48. Jacob Lewis, EM, 9:14.77, 49. Ethan Brewer, EM. 9:16.61, 50. Chris Harrod, EM, 9:19.16, 51. Robbie Jones, EM. 9:21.91, 52. Nathan Mefford, EM, 9:22.88, 53. Justin Matthews, EM, 9:24.04, 54. Cayman Hubbard, EM, 9:29.75, 55. Dylan Tincher, EM, 9:32.24, 56. Ben Mauer, EM, 9:35.98, 57. Trevor Oerther, EM, 9:36.76,58. Blake Oerther, FCHS, 9:37.31,59. Dalton Couch, EM, 9:43.82,60. Hunter Carpenter, BP, 9:49.49, 61. Daniel Bevins, FC, 9:54.32,62. Brandon Muravchick, EM, 9:54.99, 63. Kobe Click, EM, 10:04.82, 64. Dexter Rucker, EM, 10:07.89, 65. Aaron Conquest, EM, 10:08.16, 66. Jessie Thurman, EM, 10:13.88,67. William Wallace, FC, 10:17.92, 68. Carter MacIntosh, FC, 10:18.72,69. Elijah Bell, EM, 10:19,70. Cole Chrisman, FC, 10:19.56,71. Anthony Shepherd, EM, 10:28.05,72. Tyler Wooldridge, BP, 10:29.31, 73. T.J. Wooldridge, BP, 10:21.82, 74. Ethan Allison, BP, 10:32.25,75. Will Molen, EM, 10:49.18,76. Elijah Story, PM, 10:53.10, 77. Jay Dutta, BP, 10:59.06,78. Kaleb Hid- gen, EM, 11:01.88, 79. Marcus Steele, EM, 11:08.59,80. Bryson Shuttleworth, PM, 11:15.92,81. Joshua Sizemore, EM, 11:17.51, 82. Jordan White, EM, 11:21.85, 83. Lynndell Wiley, EM, 11:22.72,84. Adarian Smith, BP, 11:23.30,85. Krishawn Mays, EM, 11:25.51, 86. Elijah Jackson, PM, 11:36.16, 87. Ryan Lamb, FC, 11:37.86,88. Alex Barnes, EM, 11:39.14,89. Marcus Negron, GS, 11:47.77,90. Mason Parritt, EM, 11:48.74,91. Clay Campbell, BP, 11:49.25,92. Gary Preece, EM, 11:54.11,93. Gaven Carpenter, BP, 11:56.19,94. Jackson Borders, EM, 12:06.78m,95. Graham Clements, ELV, 12:45.72,96. Noah Hall, EM, 12:59.78,97. Dusin Lineweaver, BP, 13:11.90, 98. Camden Smith, HS, 13:50.60, 99. Ryan Smith, HS, 14:39.40, 100. Aiden Jenkins, FC, 15:17.66, 101. Adrian Smith, BP, 15:33.66,102. Nick Mc- Donald, EM, 15:34.51,103. DaMari Cowan, H, 15:41.02,104. Audra Hoofnagle, EM, 16:13.80, 105. Nathan Folker, EM, 16:15.06,106. Jamie Hoofnagle, BP, 16:20.05

 

Print This Article
District Home         Schools         Departments         School Board         Parents         Students
© Copyright 2014. Franklin County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved. Education Software created by eSchoolView