Elkhorn Middle School: 1060 E. Main St, Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502-695-6740 | Fax: 502-695-6745

Staff Directory


Cassandra Adams
Adams, Cassandra
Assistant Principal
Dale Adkins
Adkins, Dale
7th grade Math/Science
Jason Adkins
Adkins, Jason
7th grade Science
Branham, Laura D.
6th grade Social Studies
Laura B. Branham
Branham, Laura B.
8th Grade Math
Broyles, Jason
Archery Coach
Brandy Clay
Clay, Brandy
Attendance Clerk
Clements, Matthew
Cross Country Coach
Clemons, Derrick
Boys Basketball Coach
Anndy Cosby
Cosby, Anndy
7th Grade Science
Billy Cosby
Cosby, Billy
8th Grade Language Arts
Tim Courtney
Courtney, Tim
Instructional Aide, Basketball Coach
Kimberly Cox
Cox, Kimberly
7th Grade Social Studies
Cathy Crump
Crump, Cathy
Business and Careers
Shannon Crump
Crump, Shannon
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Melissa Davis
Davis, Melissa
7th Grade Language Arts
Jon Dittert
Dittert, Jon
7th grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Shannon Fryar
Fryar, Shannon
8th Grade Math
David Gatewood
Gatewood, David
Instructional Aide
Goodwin, Emily
Dance Team Coach
Gortney, Summer
Softball Coach
Susan Hellard
Hellard, Susan
6th grade Language Arts
MIchelle Hilbert
Hilbert, MIchelle
8th grade Language Arts
Audra Hoofnagle
Hoofnagle, Audra
Curriculum, Instruction, Assessment Coach (CIA)
Crystal Hughes
Hughes, Crystal
7th grade Social Studies
Kim Johnson
Johnson, Kim
Instructional Aide
Nick Lafferty
Lafferty, Nick
Interventionist
Arly Lankster
Lankster, Arly
8th grade Social Studies
Dennis Ledford
Ledford, Dennis
PASS & Athletic Director
Ashley Logan
Logan, Ashley
Interventionist
   
Mason, Patrick
Wrestling Coach
Leah McCombs
McCombs, Leah
Interventionist
McCrary, Jasmine
Cheerleading Coach
Valerie Mefford
Mefford, Valerie
8th Grade Science
Northington, Katherine
Cook/Baker
Jessica Pelfrey
Pelfrey, Jessica
6th grade Language Arts
Laura Pennington
Pennington, Laura
6th grade Math/Science
Sheila Poe
Poe, Sheila
School Nurse
Rice, Kathy
Instructional Aide
Emily Robertson
Robertson, Emily
Spanish Teacher
Seth Roush
Roush, Seth
7th grade Language Arts
Suzanne Sadler
Sadler, Suzanne
6th Grade Science
Christy Sapp
Sapp, Christy
6th grade Social Studies
Beckee Seals
Seals, Beckee
Youth Service Center Coordinator
Vicki Small
Small, Vicki
Interventionist
James Smith
Smith, James
8th grade Social Studies
Smith, Phil
Football Coach
Tim Smith
Smith, Tim
7th grade Math
LeeAnna Taylor
Taylor, LeeAnna
6th grade Math
Wilkerson, Denise
Staff, Food Service
Deborah Willette
Willette, Deborah
8th grade Science
Tayler Wright
Wright, Tayler
6th grade Math
David Yagel
Yagel, David
6th grade Language Arts
© 2019. Franklin County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website